Is SLIMMER SYSTEM - 120 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- riboflavin
- rrr-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malabar Tamarind (Garcinia Cambogia), Fruit, Hydroxycitric Acid, Coleus Forskohlii (Plectranthus Barbatus), Root Extract, Forskolin, Chromium (From Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Inositol, Spirulina Platensis, Cayenne Fruit, Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Caffeine, Supplying, Egcg (Pure), Gymnema (Gymnema Sylvestre), Gymnemic Acid, Betaine Hydrochloride, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Kola Nut (Cola Acuminata), Extract, The Rda Of The Following:, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin E (Rrr-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Iodine (From Potassium Iodide), Folate (From L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Selenium (From Selenomethionine), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Biotin, From Potassium Citrate, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Made Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check SLIMMER SYSTEM - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLIMMER SYSTEM - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
SLIMMER SYSTEM - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


