Is Slimming World Chorizo-style meatball pasta 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Strozzapreti Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Cooked Chorizo-style Meatballs, Pork , Spices, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extracts), Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Roasted Red Pepper, Roasted Yellow Pepper, Passata, Onion, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Herbs, Dried Tomato, Maize Starch, Salt, Thickener (Agar), Spices, Sweetener (Sucralose), Warning: Do Not Eat Raw
Check Slimming World Chorizo-style meatball pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Chorizo-style meatball pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
Slimming World Chorizo-style meatball pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


