Is Slimming World Fall For Me Fruit and Nut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oligofructose syrup, crisped rice [rice flour, sugar, rice bran, cocoa powder, rice extract, stabilisers (sodium carbonate, calcium carbonate), salt], milk chocolate (11%) [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), natural vanilla flavouring], roasted peanuts (10%), glucose syrup, gluten-free oats, chocolate flavoured coating (5%) [sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, palm), whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavouring], sweetener (maltitol), raisins (3%), dextrose, sweetened condensed milk (full cream milk, sugar), butter (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder [fat reduced cocoa powder, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)], caramelised milk powder (sugar, skimmed milk powder), humectant (glycerol), salt, flavourings.

Check Slimming World Fall For Me Fruit and Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast