Is Slimming World Italian-Style Sausage Pasta 550g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Strozzapreti Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Cooked Pork Sausage Meat, Pork Loin , Tomato Powder, Garlic Puree, Red Pepper Flakes, Spices, Garlic Powder, Chicory Extract, Herbs, Salt, Yeast Extract), Sliced Mushrooms, Roasted Onion, Cherry Tomato, Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Passata, Tomato Paste, Diced Onion, Diced Carrot, Diced Celery, Maize Starch, Pork Bouillon (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Ham Powder Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Onion Powder, Herbs, Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Spices, Seaweed Granules, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Garlic Powder

Check Slimming World Italian-Style Sausage Pasta 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimming World Italian-Style Sausage Pasta 550g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go