Is Slimming World Italian-Style Sausage Pasta 550g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Strozzapreti Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Cooked Pork Sausage Meat, Pork Loin , Tomato Powder, Garlic Puree, Red Pepper Flakes, Spices, Garlic Powder, Chicory Extract, Herbs, Salt, Yeast Extract), Sliced Mushrooms, Roasted Onion, Cherry Tomato, Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Passata, Tomato Paste, Diced Onion, Diced Carrot, Diced Celery, Maize Starch, Pork Bouillon (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Ham Powder Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary), Onion Powder, Herbs, Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Spices, Seaweed Granules, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Garlic Powder

Check Slimming World Italian-Style Sausage Pasta 550g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Slimming World Italian-Style Sausage Pasta 550g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go