Is Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- yeast extract
- flavouring
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long-grain White Rice, Water, Rice, Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Cooked Beef Strips, Beef , Salt), Cooked Minced Beef, Pickled Roasted Red Onion (Red Onion, White Vinegar), Roasted Red Pepper, Red Pepper, Passata, Onion, Sweetcorn, Pinto Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Roasted Yellow Pepper, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Herbs, Spices, Beef Bouillon (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Beef Extract, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Roasted Onion Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Roasted Onion Granules, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Black Pepper), Maize Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract), Seaweed Granules, Warning: Do Not Eat Raw
Check Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 11 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


