Is Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef extract
- beef bouillon
- beef
- cooked minced beef
- cooked beef strips
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long-grain White Rice, Water, Rice, Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Cooked Beef Strips, Beef , Salt), Cooked Minced Beef, Pickled Roasted Red Onion (Red Onion, White Vinegar), Roasted Red Pepper, Red Pepper, Passata, Onion, Sweetcorn, Pinto Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Roasted Yellow Pepper, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Herbs, Spices, Beef Bouillon (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Beef Extract, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Roasted Onion Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Roasted Onion Granules, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Black Pepper), Maize Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract), Seaweed Granules, Warning: Do Not Eat Raw
Check Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


