Is Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- beef bouillon
- beef
- cooked minced beef
- cooked beef strips
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long-grain White Rice, Water, Rice, Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Cooked Beef Strips, Beef , Salt), Cooked Minced Beef, Pickled Roasted Red Onion (Red Onion, White Vinegar), Roasted Red Pepper, Red Pepper, Passata, Onion, Sweetcorn, Pinto Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Roasted Yellow Pepper, Tomato Paste, Garlic Puree, Herbs, Spices, Beef Bouillon (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Beef Extract, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Roasted Onion Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Roasted Onion Granules, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Black Pepper), Maize Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract), Seaweed Granules, Warning: Do Not Eat Raw
Check Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimming World Naked beef burrito 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


