Is Slimming World Slimming World Soy & Chilli Greens 310g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soya beans
- soy sauce sachet
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Green Beans, Spinach, Soy Sauce Sachet, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, White Vinegar, Sugar), Water, Maize Starch, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Garlic, Red Chillies, Allergy Advice For Allergens, See Underlined In Bold, Warning! Do Not Eat Raw
Check Slimming World Slimming World Soy & Chilli Greens 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Slimming World Soy & Chilli Greens 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Slimming World Slimming World Soy & Chilli Greens 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


