Is Slimming World Slimming World Soy & Chilli Greens 310g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Green Beans, Spinach, Soy Sauce Sachet, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, White Vinegar, Sugar), Water, Maize Starch, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Garlic, Red Chillies, Allergy Advice For Allergens, See Underlined In Bold, Warning! Do Not Eat Raw

Check Slimming World Slimming World Soy & Chilli Greens 310g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Slimming World Slimming World Soy & Chilli Greens 310g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep