Is Slimming World Smoky Sausage & Bean Casserole 550g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham powder pork
- pork bouillon yeast extract
- pork
- filled into a beef collagen casing
- cooked roasted red pepper sausages
ham powder pork
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Roasted Red Pepper Sausages, Pork , Roasted Red Pepper , Citrus Fibre, Salt, Spices, Herb, Garlic, Dried Red Pepper, Filled Into A Beef Collagen Casing), Passata, Water, Sliced Red Pepper, Roasted Onion, Roasted Red Pepper, Cannellini Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Sliced Spring Onion, Onion Puree, Diced Carrot, Garlic Puree, Pork Bouillon Yeast Extract, Ham Powder Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Onion Powder, Worcester Sauce Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Clove Powder, Chilli Powder, Maize Starch, Spices (Contains Mustard), Seaweed Granules
Check Slimming World Smoky Sausage & Bean Casserole 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Smoky Sausage & Bean Casserole 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimming World Smoky Sausage & Bean Casserole 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


