Is Slivered Almonds - 2.25oz - Market Pantry™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds

Check Slivered Almonds - 2.25oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slivered Almonds - 2.25oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingSalad