Is SLOPPY JOE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND BEEF, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, BROWN SUGAR, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WITH CARAMEL COLOR, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.

Check SLOPPY JOE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich