Is SLOPPY JOES SEASONING MIX, SLOPPY JOES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vinegar solids & natural flavor

vinegar solids & natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Onion, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices (Including Paprika And Chili Pepper), Red & Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Vinegar Solids & Natural Flavor

Check SLOPPY JOES SEASONING MIX, SLOPPY JOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLOPPY JOES SEASONING MIX, SLOPPY JOES is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepTopping