Is SLOPPY JOES SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, SLOPPY JOES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN.

Check SLOPPY JOES SPICES & SEASONINGS MIX, SLOPPY JOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich