Is SLOW CHURNED YOGURT BLENDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals concentrate
- cream
- cultured non-fat milk
- non-fat milk
- whey
milk minerals concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK MINERALS CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SLOW CHURNED YOGURT BLENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW CHURNED YOGURT BLENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


