Is SLOW CHURNED YOGURT BLENDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK MINERALS CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SLOW CHURNED YOGURT BLENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW CHURNED YOGURT BLENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


