Is Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion Corn Free?
Why it's not corn free
- modified corn starch
- natural flavors
- sugar
modified corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Great Northern Beans, Water. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (Promotes Color Retention), Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Base (Roasted Chicken, Salt, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Chicken Broth, Turmeric, Extractive Of Turmeric), Salt, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder.
Check Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


