Is Slow Cooked Beef Cheeks in a Tomato & Red Wine Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (80%), Tomato and Red Wine Sauce (20%) [Tomato (Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato), Water, Red Wine, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Beef Flavoured Stock Powder [Includes Flavour Enhancers (Disodium 5'-guanylate, Disodium 5'-inosinate)], Thickener (1442), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Dehydrated Garlic, Herbs & Spice].

Check Slow Cooked Beef Cheeks in a Tomato & Red Wine Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Tray Pouch, Ready To Eat

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Fruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meat DishMain CourseGarnishing