Is Slow Cooked Beef Cheeks in a Tomato & Red Wine Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef (80%), Tomato and Red Wine Sauce (20%) [Tomato (Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato), Water, Red Wine, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Beef Flavoured Stock Powder [Includes Flavour Enhancers (Disodium 5'-guanylate, Disodium 5'-inosinate)], Thickener (1442), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Dehydrated Garlic, Herbs & Spice].
Check Slow Cooked Beef Cheeks in a Tomato & Red Wine Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Cooked Beef Cheeks in a Tomato & Red Wine Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Meat · Tray Pouch, Ready To Eat


