Is No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut extract
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Onion, beef brisket (21%), coconut extract, tomato paste, rapeseed oil, tomato, sliced red chilli, garlic purée, ginger purée, water, whole curry leaves, salt, green chilli purée, ground coriander, paprika, cornflour, chopped coriander, colour (paprika extract), desiccated coconut, chilli powder, tamarind paste, mustard seeds, cinnamon, cardamom, fennel, turmeric
Check No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
About this product
Meat · Liquid


