Is No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Onion, beef brisket (21%), coconut extract, tomato paste, rapeseed oil, tomato, sliced red chilli, garlic purée, ginger purée, water, whole curry leaves, salt, green chilli purée, ground coriander, paprika, cornflour, chopped coriander, colour (paprika extract), desiccated coconut, chilli powder, tamarind paste, mustard seeds, cinnamon, cardamom, fennel, turmeric
Check No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Slow Cooked Beef Madras Curry for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
About this product
Meat · Liquid


