Is Slow Cooked Butter Chicken Curry Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thigh Fillet (60%), Onion Puree, Onion, Single Cream (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Tomato, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Tomato Juice, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Ground Coriander, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Paprika Extract, Cumin Powder, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Coriander Leaf, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg, Clove Powder, Mace.

Check Slow Cooked Butter Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Bottle, Jar, Packet

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyHerby
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSauceStew