Is Slow Cooker Beef Chuck Roast Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef chuck, vegetable blend (yellow potatoes, carrots, yellow onion, celery), seasoning packet (hydrolyzed corn protein, corn starch, roasted garlic powder, dehydrated garlic, onion powder, salt, sugar, spices, roasted garlic, yeast extract, natural flavor).

Check Slow Cooker Beef Chuck Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep