Is Slow Press Buckeyes Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed And/Or Cottonseed), Salt), Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Cottonseed Oils), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cocoa, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Margarine (Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Vanilla.
Check Slow Press Buckeyes Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Press Buckeyes Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slow Press Buckeyes Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


