No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Slow Rise Nashoba Brook Bakery Raisin Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour ((wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) malted barley flour) Filtered Water, Organic Raisins, Natural Sourdough Starter, Honey, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Oats, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Organic Cornmeal.

Check Slow Rise Nashoba Brook Bakery Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking
Wheat Free? Slow Rise Nashoba Brook Bakery Raisin | Spoonful