Is SLOW-ROASTED PORK WITH SAUCE PACKET, SPICED JERK Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, CARNITAS [PORK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (PROCESSED WITH WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CITRIC ACID AND SULPHUR DIOXIDE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER], JERK SPICED RUM BBQ SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, RUM, PINEAPPLE IN JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, COOKED CHICKEN (CONTAINS BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER]

Check SLOW-ROASTED PORK WITH SAUCE PACKET, SPICED JERK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich