Is SLOW-ROASTED PORK WITH SAUCE PACKET, SPICED JERK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK, CARNITAS [PORK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (PROCESSED WITH WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CITRIC ACID AND SULPHUR DIOXIDE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER], JERK SPICED RUM BBQ SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, RUM, PINEAPPLE IN JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, COOKED CHICKEN (CONTAINS BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER]
Check SLOW-ROASTED PORK WITH SAUCE PACKET, SPICED JERK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLOW-ROASTED PORK WITH SAUCE PACKET, SPICED JERK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Meat · Pouch


