Is Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of the Following Carrageenan and Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Slush Puppie 10 Pack Cherry/Cola/Watermelon/Blue Raspberry Slush Bars 10 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


