Is SM Nutrition Psyllium Hust Complex Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • black walnut hulls powder

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend (psyllium Powder, Acai Berry Fruit Extract, Inulin, Slippery Elm Bark, Aloe Ferox Powder 18%, Chlorella, Black Walnut Hulls Powder, Ginger Root, Hyssop Leaf, Papaya, Fruit Powder, And Lycopene 5% ), Cellulose (vegetable Capsule), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate. Contains: Tree Nut

Check SM Nutrition Psyllium Hust Complex against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? SM Nutrition Psyllium Hust Complex | Spoonful