Is Smackin' Backyard BBQ Flavored Sunflower Seeds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Solids, Paprika, Whey, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Yellow 6 Lake.
Check Smackin' Backyard BBQ Flavored Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smackin' Backyard BBQ Flavored Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


