Is Smackin' Cinnamon Churro Flavored Sunflower Seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural maple flavoring with other natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (corn Starch), Butter Flavoring (maltodextrin, Modified Butter Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto And Turmeric), Spice (cinnamon), Non-fat Dry Milk, Pure Vanilla Powder, And Natural Maple Flavoring With Other Natural Flavors (dextrose, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide). Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Smackin' Cinnamon Churro Flavored Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smackin' Cinnamon Churro Flavored Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
About this product
Snack · Dried


