Is Smackin' Food Smakin' Whip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol
- dextrose
sorbitol
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plam Kernel Oil (Fully Hydrogenated, RSPO Certified), Sugar, Dextrose, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifiers, E472, Polysorbate 60, Thickener: E484, Starch, Salt, Flavouring.
Check Smackin' Food Smakin' Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smackin' Food Smakin' Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


