Is SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA ICE CREAM, SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract With Seeds, Bourbon Whiskey, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA ICE CREAM, SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA ICE CREAM, SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA ICE CREAM, SMALL BATCH BOURBON VANILLA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


