No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Coffee Bean Granola Bark Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin), Oats, Maple Syrup, Almonds, Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Coffee Beans, Sprouted Quinoa, Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Butter, Sea Salt, Notes Organic Ingredient, Contains: Almonds, Dairy And Coconut

Check Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Coffee Bean Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Coffee Bean Granola Bark is available at 2 retailers

AmazonGluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Coffee Bean Granola Bark | Spoonful