Is Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cranberry Maple Crunch Granola Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • virgin coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats, Maple Syrup, Almonds, Cornflakes (Cornmeal, Fruit Juice), Quinoa, Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Notes Organic Ingredient, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Dairy, Soy, Shell Fragments

Check Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cranberry Maple Crunch Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Small Batch Organics Gluten Free Cranberry Maple Crunch Granola Bark is available at 1 retailer

Gluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast