Is Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Maple Syrup* Pumpkin Puree *, Milled Corn *, Quinoa *, Almonds *, Virgin Coconut Oil *, Brown Rice Flour *, Cane Sugar* Vanilla Extract *, Cinnamon *, Ginger *, Clove *, Nutmeg *, Sea Salt * Notes Organic Ingredient. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May Contain: Milk And Soy.
Check Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


