Is Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Oats *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Maple Syrup* Pumpkin Puree *, Milled Corn *, Quinoa *, Almonds *, Virgin Coconut Oil *, Brown Rice Flour *, Cane Sugar* Vanilla Extract *, Cinnamon *, Ginger *, Clove *, Nutmeg *, Sea Salt * Notes Organic Ingredient. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. May Contain: Milk And Soy.
Check Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Small Batch Organics Pumpkin Spice Granola Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz


