Is SMALL BATCH RAW CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK WITH CACAO NIBS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic raw coconut

organic raw coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cacao, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Raw Cacao Butter, Organic Raw Coconut, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla

Check SMALL BATCH RAW CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK WITH CACAO NIBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMALL BATCH RAW CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK WITH CACAO NIBS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
RichNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go