Is Small Can Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CITRIC ACID.CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Small Can Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Small Can Original is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go