Is SMALL CURD 4% COTTAGE CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRY ADDED, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk And Cream, Water, Strawberries, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit & Vegetable Juice ! (Color), Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, And Carbon Dioxide ! (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, And Enzymes
Check SMALL CURD 4% COTTAGE CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRY ADDED, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD 4% COTTAGE CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRY ADDED, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SMALL CURD 4% COTTAGE CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRY ADDED, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


