Is SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, PINEAPPLE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PHOSPHORIC ACID AND ENZYMES.
Check SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


