Is SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, CREAM, STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CHEESE CULTURES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD LOW FAT COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


