Is SMALL-FAJITA STYLE FLOUR TORTILLAS, SMALL-FAJITA STYLE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM FUMARIC ACID, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SMALL-FAJITA STYLE FLOUR TORTILLAS, SMALL-FAJITA STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL-FAJITA STYLE FLOUR TORTILLAS, SMALL-FAJITA STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


