No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes in Puree [Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste], Onions, Butter [Cream, Salt], Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Olive Oil), Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Breaded White Meat Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Parmesan Cheese [Cultured, Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt Enzymes], Parmesan and Romano Cheeses [Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Parmesan and Cheddar Cheeses [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt], Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Unsalted Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor], Leavening [Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Fried in Vegetable Oil), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes).

Check SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGASafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA | Spoonful