Is Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Keto Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Concentrate), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Cellulose, Organic Caffeine, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Keto Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Keto Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Smari Kaffi Icelandic Protein Coffee, Keto Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


