Is Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks Soy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Monoglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Natural And Articial Flavor, Beta Carotene ! (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Balance Original Buttery Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Stick, Spreadable


