Is Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Canola Oil (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Water (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Fish Oil (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), and Salt.
Check Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


