Is Smart Bars - Strawberry Beet Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Crushed Dates, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived From Chlorella, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Strawberry, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Sea Salt, DHA Algal Oil

Check Smart Bars - Strawberry Beet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast