Is Smart Chicken Ground Breast 99% Lean 1% Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh chicken
fresh chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Chicken
Check Smart Chicken Ground Breast 99% Lean 1% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Chicken Ground Breast 99% Lean 1% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Smart Chicken Ground Breast 99% Lean 1% Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Granule


